F
Status | Place | Location |
---|---|---|
3 | Aboriginal Places along Urban and Rural Bushfire Containment Lines | Section 68 Block 1, |
Status | Place | Location |
---|---|---|
R1 | Flynn Primary School Complex | Section 18 Blocks 6 (part) and 7 |
Status | Place | Location |
---|---|---|
3 | Yeddung Dhaura Background Information | Section 111 Block 1 |
Status | Place | Location |
---|---|---|
3 | Section 1 Block 1-14, | |
3 | Blandfordia 5 Housing Precinct (Blandfordia 5 Precinct) | Section 23 Blocks 7-12 |
3 | Forrest Housing Precinct (1) | Section 3 Blocks 1-3, 5-14, 16-19, 21-35, |
3 | Historic Timber Bus Shelters of the ACT (refer also: Ainslie, Griffith, Narrabundah, Reid) See ‘Ainslie’ for Background Information | Class A: Empire Cct after Wilmot Cr |
3 | Professor Manning Clark's House (Manning Clark's House) | Section 44 Block 4 |
3 | Burns Memorial | Section 18 Block 5 |
3 | St Christopher's Cathedral Precinct | Section 24 Block 7, |
3 | Forrest Fire Station Precinct | Section 35 Blocks 2-10 & 12 |
3 | 19 Ducane Street (FCC 15) (FCC Type 15 House) | Section 21 Block 12 (part) |
3 | St Andrew's Church Precinct | Section 28 Block 1 |
3 | Free Serbian Orthodox Church (Free Serbian Orthodox Church and Murals) | Section 19 Block 2 |
R1 | Mackie House, 41 National Circuit, Forrest | Section 7 Block 16 |
R1 | Section 27 Block 3 | |
R1 | 9 Ord Street | Section 2 Block 13 |
R1 R1 | Section 40 Block 5 Section 2 Block 7 | |
R1 | 24 Canberra Avenue | Section 27 Block 4 |
R3 | 24 Arthur Circle | Section 44 Block 14 |
R4 | 58 Arthur Circle | Section 42 Block 11 |
1 | 43 Melbourne Avenue | Section 2 Block 3 |
1 | Townhouses | Section 11 Block 4 |
1 | 3 Wilmot Crescent | Section 47 Block 9 |
1 | The Pines, 21 Furneaux Street | Section 23 Block 7 |
1 | Wesley Uniting Church & Manse | Section 32 Block 1 |
Status | Place | Location |
---|---|---|
3 | Gubur Dhaura | Section 106 Block 1 |
Status | Place | Location |
---|---|---|
3 | Aboriginal Places along Urban and Rural Bushfire Containment Lines | Section 64 Block 6 |
3 | Aboriginal Places in the District of Belconnen | Section 64 Block 5 |
Status | Place | Location |
---|---|---|
3 | Goldenholm Dairy | Section 52 Block 3, |
3 | Jerrabomberra Wetlands | Section 38 Blocks 13, |
3 | Aboriginal Places in Forde, Fyshwick and Hume | Section 48 Block 2 (part) |
R1 | Section 13 Block 22 |
Register Key | Registration Status |
---|---|
1 | Nomination to the Heritage Register |
2 | Provisionally Registered |
3 | Registered Places or Objects |
R1 | Rejected from inclusion in the Provisional Register by the Heritage Council |
R2 | Removed from the Provisional Register by expiration of interim effect — all located on ‘National Land’ under the protection of the National Capital Authority |
R3 | Removed from the Provisional Register by the Administrative Appeals Tribunal |
R4 | Place or object has been combined into a new registration or precinct |
R5 | Cancellation of registration |
R6 | Final registration rejected |
R7 | Salvaged Aboriginal Heritage – no management implications however the place is still included in the list of places of Heritage Interest |
R8 | Nomination dismissed |
¤ | Damaged/Destroyed in January 2003 bushfires |