F

Farrer
Status Place Location
3 Aboriginal Places along Urban and Rural Bushfire Containment Lines (842 Kb)

Section 68 Block 1,
Athllon Drive road easement


Flynn
Status Place Location
R1 Flynn Primary School Complex (79 Kb)

Section 18 Blocks 6 (part) and 7


Forrest
Status Place Location
R1

Mackie House, 41 National Circuit, Forrest
Background information

Section 7 Block 16
R1

14 Dominion Circuit
Background Information

 Block 3 Section 27
3

Blandfordia 4 Precinct (Forrest Housing Precinct 2) (2 MB)

Blandfordia 4 Precinct Heritage Guidelines (496 Kb)

Section 1 Block 1-14,
Section 2 Block 1-16, 19-24,
Section 9 Block 1-8,
Section 10 Block 1 (Collins Park),
Section 11 Block 1-6,
Section 37 Block 1-13,
Section 38 Block 1-14,
Section 39 Block 1 (Park),
Section 40 Block 1-13,
Section 41 Block 1-13,
Section 42 Block 1-14,
Section 43 Block 1-15,
Section 44 Block 1-15,
Section 45 Block 2 & 3 (Collins Park),
Section 46 Block 1-15,
Section 47 Block 1-11

1 43 Melbourne Avenue Section 2 Block 3
1 Townhouses Section 11 Block 4
R3 24 Arthur Circle Section 44 Block 14
1 3 Wilmot Crescent Section 47 Block 9
1 9 Ord Street Section 2 Block 13
1 58 Arthur Circle Section 42 Block 11
3

Blandfordia 5 Housing Precinct (Blandfordia 5 Precinct) (1.2 MB)
(refer also GRIFFITH)

Section 23 Blocks 7-12
3 Forrest Housing Precinct (1) (1.2 MB)

Section 3 Blocks 1-3, 5-14, 16-19, 21-35,
Section 4 Blocks 1-26,
Section 8 Blocks 1-8

3 Historic Timber Bus Shelters of the ACT (refer also: Ainslie, Griffith, Narrabundah, Reid)
Decision
See ‘Ainslie’ for Background Information

Class A: Empire Cct after Wilmot Cr
Class A: Arthur Cct after Moresby St
Class D: Empire Cct after Tennyson Cr

1 The Pines, 21 Furneaux Street Section 23 Block 7
1 Wesley Uniting Church & Manse Section 32 Block 1

R1

R1

51 Tasmania Circle (590 Kb)

51 Melbourne Avenue (46.9 Kb)

Section 40 Block 5

Section 2 Block 7

3 Professor Manning Clark's House (Manning Clark's House) (221 Kb) Section 44 Block 4
R1 24 Canberra Avenue Section 27 Block 4
3 Burns Memorial (203 Kb) Section 18 Block 5
3 St Christopher's Cathedral Precinct (208 Kb)

Section 24 Block 7,
Section 25 Block 1

3 Forrest Fire Station Precinct (253 Kb) Section 35 Blocks 2-10 & 12
3 19 Ducane Street (FCC 15) (FCC Type 15 House) (232 Kb) Section 21 Block 12 (part)
3 St Andrew's Church Precinct Section 28 Block 1
3 Free Serbian Orthodox Church (Free Serbian Orthodox Church and Murals) (222 Kb) Section 19 Block 2


Franklin
Status Place Location
3 Gubur Dhaura (1.8 Mb) Section 106 Block 1


Fraser
Status Place Location
3 Aboriginal Places along Urban and Rural Bushfire Containment Lines (842 Kb) Section 64 Block 6
3 Aboriginal Places in the District of Belconnen (848 Kb) Section 64 Block 5


Fyshwick
Status Place Location
3 Goldenholm Dairy (271 Kb)

Section 52 Block 3,
Section 59 Block 6 and 8,
Section 73 Blocks 5 and 6,
Section 78 Block 1

3 Jerrabomberra Wetlands (201 Kb)

Section 38 Blocks 13,
Section 66 Block 1,
Section 67 Block 2 & 3 (part),
Section 68 Block 1,
Section 74 Block 1(part),
Section 77 Block 1

3 Aboriginal Places in Forde, Fyshwick and Hume (325 Kb) Section 48 Block 2 (part)
R1

Radio Hill (43KB)
Background information (1MB)

Section 13 Block 22

Register Key

Registration Status

1 Nomination to the Heritage Register
2 Provisionally Registered
3 Registered Places or Objects
R1 Rejected from inclusion in the Provisional Register by the Heritage Council
R2 Removed from the Provisional Register by expiration of interim effect — all located on ‘National Land’ under the protection of the National Capital Authority
R3 Removed from the Provisional Register by the Administrative Appeals Tribunal
R4 Place or object has been combined into a new registration or precinct
R5 Cancellation of registration
R6 Final registration rejected
R7 Salvaged Aboriginal Heritage – no management implications however the place is still included in the list of places of Heritage Interest
R8 Nomination dismissed
¤

Damaged/Destroyed in January 2003 bushfires